• 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX (SFP) fiber media convertion
  • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
  • 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
  • Built-in AC/DC power supply
  • Choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and single mode
  • DIP switch to set different configurations
  • Support Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)