Products

You are here:---10/100 Mbps Managed Fast Fiber Converter Open SFP Slot

10/100 Mbps Managed Fast Fiber Converter Open SFP Slot

  • Dual power redundancy backup
  • Wide operating temperature (-40°C ~ 85°C)
  • IP 40 protection grade, mental aluminum profile cover case
  • DIN rail type design
  • No fan design

Description

ForTronix 10/100 Mbps Managed Fast Fiber Converter Open SFP Slot

The ForTronix 10/100 Mbps Managed Fast Fiber Converter Open SFP Slot can help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, and long-distance optical transmission. And it has the advantages of no fan, and low power consumption. And it is easy to use, small size and simple maintenance. Moreover, this product design in line with the Ethernet standard and add lightning protection. Besides, it also has anti-static protection measures, -40°C ~ 85°C wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance.

ForTronix’s FT 10/100 Mbps Fast Fiber Converter Series

ForTronix’s FT 10/100 Mbps Fast Fiber Converter Series is one of the most complete solutions in Fast Fiber Converter market. Besides, these products device can widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and varieties of other broadband data transmission.

Additionally, these 10/100 Mbps Fast Fiber Converter are backed by a ForTronix.com.cn one year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

 

ForTronix focus on the research and production of Video Surveillance Cameras, Video Recorders, PoE Switches, Fiber Media Converters, SFP, XFP, XENPAK, SFP+ Transceivers, etc. We accept OEM and ODM services for fiber optical technologies, Ethernet technologies and the integration of broadband access technologies.  Moreover, ForTronix is growing to become one of the leading companies in worldwide security and telecommunication field. We are here to provide high quality technology products and value-added experience anytime and anywhere. We also endeavor to create a more humanized techniques, labor resources management, and to offer cost-effective products by our lean manufacturing supply chain materials. Our mission is to provide customers with “on time” solutions, quick and effective customer support, and valuable products with extended service life. When it comes to partnership, we will be a good catch. Patric Hornqvist Jersey

Specifications

Product Name 10/100 Mbps Managed Fast Fiber Converter Open SFP Slot
Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3at
Network Port 1 100Base-FX Port (Single/Multi Mode, Single/Dual Fiber, SFP)

1 10/100Base-TX Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 Ports

(Support Full-duplex mode)

Exchange Property Application level: two

Backbone bandwidth: 1 Gbps

Packet forwarding rate: 0.744 Mpps

MAC address: 1k

Packet buffer: 512K

Delay time: < 3μs

Exchange method: Store and Forward

LED Indicator Power: PWR

Ports: RJ45, Fiber (Link/Act)

Transmission Distance Multimode: 2 km

Single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km

Cat 5e/6: 100 m

Working Environment Working temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C

Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C

Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing

Case Material Metal
Dimensions 4.09(L) x 1.89(W) x 5.63(H) inch
Weight 0.85kg
Installation DIN card rail

Order Infomation

Product ID & Name FT-63-1FX1TX-XXXX

10/100 Mbps Managed Fast Fiber Converter Open SFP Slot

Mode(X) S: Duplex Single-mode
M: Duplex Multi-mode
B: Simplex Single-mode
SFP: SFP Slot
Wavelength(X) 3: TX 1310nm
4: TX 1490nm
5: TX 1550nm
8: TX 850nm
Interface(X) S: SC
F: FC
T: ST
L: LC
Transmission Distance(X) 05: 550M
2: 2KM
20: 20KM
40: 40KM

Live Chat

 Ricky Seals-Jones Womens Jersey