Power Over Ethernet

You are here:-Power Over Ethernet

Buy Long-Lasting PoE Products
Create a seamless communication or surveillance system with our range of POE products including switches and media convertors. Our POE switches allow you to provide power and data along a single Ethernet cable, helping you to create a less complicated connection process.

Our network switches will save you time and space, give you extended network distances for a more effective system, and some of our advanced designs are made to save energy and minimize your environmental impact. Using high quality materials and dedicated manufacturers, ForTronix will provide you with the best solutions for your PoE products, including industrial level solutions.
Your provider of PoE solutions
Get your system running as soon as possible. Whether you’re after an update on old technology, or just starting a brand new surveillance system, ForTronix parts will help you get through the process. And, our team of friendly knowledgeable engineers and staff can assist you with any queries you may have.

At ForTronix, we are invested in providing our clients with a fantastic experience. We take pride in all our partnerships and value a personal approach to working together. We believe in providing companies and industries with the best technology to help both staff and customers get the best experience possible. Whether you require small or large scale connection assistance, we are happy to work with you to get the best value for your money, and help you through each step of the way.

Check out some of our PoE products for sale, or contact us online for enquiries.

    • 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX (SFP) fiber media convertion
    • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
    • 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
    • Built-in AC/DC power supply
    • Choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and single mode
    • DIP switch to set different configurations
    • Support Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
    • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX (SFP) fiber media convertion
    • IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
    • 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
    • Built-in AC/DC power supply
    • Choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and single mode
    • DIP switch to set different configurations
    • Support Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
    • Safe: Low power devices receive only the power they need
    • Safe and reliable power to WLAN access points
    • Automatic detection and protection of Non-standard Ethernet terminals
    • Ethernet terminals
    • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T applications
    • Compact design fits easily in WLAN access
    • Point installations
    • Up to 30W of Power on 2-pairs
    • Safe: Low power devices receive only the power they need
    • Safe and reliable power to WLAN access points
    • Automatic detection and protection of Non-standard Ethernet terminals
    • Ethernet terminals
    • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T applications
    • Compact design fits easily in WLAN access
    • Point installations
    • 16 Port 10/100Mbps PoE port and 2 Gigabit combo unmanaged PoE Switch
    • Complies with the IEEE 802.3f standard
    • Each Switching port support auto-negotiation-10/20, 100/200Mbps (Fast Ethernet) , 1000/2000Mbps (Gigabit Ethernet) supported
    • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (Half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control (Full-duplex)
    • Non-blocking switching architecture that forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput
    • 7.2 Gbps Switching Capacity
    • On/Off power switch
    • Internal 250W power adapter
    • Support power over Ethernet cable device for example wireless AP and IP camera
    • Support IEEE802.3af standard
    • Data and power transmission distance 100m, it can be flexible installation for wireless AP and surveillance project
    • Support upward port auto MDI/MDIX
    • Adopted storage forward switch system
    • Automatically provide the adaptive device
    • Support IEEE802.1 Q VLAN and 4K VLANs
    • Support loop circuit detection
    • Support saving power function when port unconnection
    • Support power over Ethernet cable device for example wireless AP and IP camera
    • Support IEEE802.3af standard.
    • Support upward port auto MDI/MDIX.
    • Automatically provide the adaptive device
    • Fanless design realize saving energy and environment protection
    • Support IEEE802.1 Q VLAN and 4K VLANs
    • Support loop circuit detection
    • Support saving power function when port unconnection
    • 8 port 10/100M PoE RJ45 port (Adaptive MDI / MDIX), 2 port 10/100/1000 SFP port, 2 port 10/100/1000 uplink port, 1-8 port support PoE.
    • Support MDI/MDIX
    • Data and power transmission distance 100m
    • Support power over Ethernet cable device for example wireless AP and IP camera
    • Automatically provide the adaptive device

Live Chat

 Ricky Seals-Jones Womens Jersey